Campus Directory

 

Last Name First Name Department Room Phone
Abdaijalil Talal  Industrial Maintenance  227B  (575) 234-1271
Addington  April Math  A3  (575) 234-9346
Adult Education  Receptionist  207  (575) 234-9250
Al-Nouman Jamil Engineering 2L  (575) 234-9274
Armendariz Tracie LAC  254  (575) 234-9273
Aryal  Pradip Math  2B  (575) 234-9349
Barnes & Noble  Register BKSTR  105  (575) 234-9240
Bernal Lupe Library  206B  (575) 234-9331
Biebelle Patricia (Zane) English 2E  (575) 234-9266
Bojorquez  Amber Nursing  456  (575) 234-9307
Borkorm  Bright Institutional Analysis  1F  (575) 234-9237
Buckholz Mark English   A1 (575) 234-9341
Business Office Business Office  108  (575) 234-9217
Byers  Lori ICT  313  (575) 234-9407
Campos  Diana Financial Aid, Director  111B  (575) 234-9227
Carnathan  Janice President's Office  112 (575) 234-9211
Student Activities Coordinator  (575) 234-9335
Chappa  Eduardo Math  A4  (575) 234-9287
CHC  Reception Health Clinic   104A (575) 234-9291
Childs  Ashley Nursing  453 (575) 234-9309
Conard  Scott Digital Media  575  (575) 746-9816
Cox-Tindol  Judi HR, Director   112C (575) 234-9208
Davis  Lacy English  2C  (575) 234-9267
Davis  Valerie Grant Services  214B  (575) 234-9257
Dodson  Teri HSI Grant Services   254 (575) 234-9256
Dunaway  Melissa Learning Assistance Center  253 (575) 234-9319
Espino Freddy Learning Technology Center  211  (575) 234-9259
Eubank Corey ICT Director  314C  (575) 234-9404
Fraser Ida Health Clinic Manager  1D  (575) 234-9292
Garcia  Annette Financial Aid  111  (575) 234-9230
Garcia  Juanita VP Student Services  111  (575) 234-9220
Garcia  Teddi Nursing  441  (575) 2349308
Girmus  Ron Biology  233  (575) 234-9368
Gonzales  Tamara Business Office  108  (575) 234-9219
Gratton John President  112E  (575) 234-9210
Griego  Barbara Adult Education  207  (575) 234-9252
Hamedi  Jalal Social Sciences  2F  (575) 234-9270
Hardin  Dianne Nursing  465  (575) 234-9305
Harris  Monty A&P Biology  2P  (575) 234-9277
Help Desk  Information Business Office  108  (575) 234-9406
Henson  Dodie Surgical Tech  459  (575) 234-9316
Hernandez  Ashley LAC  253B  (575) 234-9324
Hernandez  Jennifer Admissions  111  (575) 234-9222
ICT Help Desk ICT  314B  (575) 234-9448
Jasso  Bertha Adult Basic Education, Manager 207  (575) 234-9254
Jones  Haley Student Accessibility Services  111  (575) 234-9321
Josselet  Kenda Government & History   2R (575) 234-9344
Juarez-Ortega  Betty Admissions  111  (575) 234-9337
King  Keri ICT  314B  (575) 234-9409
Klaus  Sky Marketing and Publications Director  IE  (575) 234-9414
Kuh  Erin Allied Health  462  (575) 234-9306
Lee Chang Languages  2S  (575) 234-9269
Liu  Andre HSI Grant Services  254  (575) 234-9264
AE  207  (575) 234-9250
Maintenance Physical Plant  228  (575) 234-9279
Martinez  RosaLinda Library  206  (575) 234-9333
Mathis  Mandy Business Office Switchboard   108 (575) 234-9200
Medina  George Welding  225  (575) 234-9461
Melbourne  Cristal Health Clinic  104A  (575) 234-9291
Melbourne  Nicholas Small Business Development  2022 (575) 885-9531
Mendez  Cheryl Library  206  (575) 234-9334
Mendez  Evelyn Financial Aid  107  (575) 234-9225
Mendez  Sabrina Physical Plant  301  (575) 234-9249
Morales  Ron STEM Outreach Coordinator  107A  (575) 234-9231
Moralez  Isaac ICT  314B  (575) 234-9401
Moreno  Luz Learning Technology Center  211  (575) 234-9263
Myint  Maung LAC  253  (575) 234-1315
Neal Jeff Facilities Manager  228A  (575) 234-9205
Ngale  Kenneth Chemistry   229 (575) 234-9343
Nichols  Jeannie Financial Aid  111  (575) 234-9226
Nolen  Rebecca Nursing  451  (575) 234-9379
Nursing  Receptionist Nursing  441  (575) 234-9300
Nwanne  Andrew CAO/Provost  112G  (575) 234-9215
Olivares  Jose Testing Center, Coordinator  2J  (575) 234-9322
Ramirez  Jade MSDP/ Dual Credit  107  (575) 234-9278
Roper  Susan Business Office  108  (575) 234-9218
Shields  Jan Health Clinic  1C  (575) 234-9290
Silva  Rebecca Business Office Manager   108C (575) 234-9213
Spencer  Phil Welding  225  (575) 234-9351
Strahan  Jon Business  2D  (575) 234-9248
Theragood  Merdia President's Office  112  (575) 234-9212
Thompson  Karla Advising, Director  111  (575) 234-9265
Titus  Pam Nursing  461  (575) 234-9288
Trujillo Antonieta Phy. Plant 228  (575) 234-9279
Tupper Jennifer Nursing  452  (575) 234-9312
Vacca  John Social Sciences  2H  (575) 234-9223
Vidal  Guadalupe Science Lab  223  (575) 234-9260
Villa  Samantha Library  206  (575) 234-9330
Volpi  Karla VP of Business & Finance  108A  (575) 234-9216
Wallace  Lisa HSI Grant Services  254  (575) 234-9424
Warrior  Tori Nursing  457  (575) 234-9302
Wiedenmann  Rick Biology  234  (575) 234-9367
Zhao  Yaxi Math  2A  (575) 234-9397
Zuniga  Gina Nursing  457  (575) 234-9458
Zhao  Hongxia Math  2A  (575) 234-9320



Department Phone Number
Administration Conference Room 112 (575) 234-9224
Adult Basic Education (575) 234-9250
Artesia Outreach (575) 234-1303
Associated Students (575) 234-9201
Artesia Vocational Training Center (575) 626-4764
Barnes & Noble Bookstore (575) 234-9240
Business Office Fax  (575) 234-9206
Carlsbad Environmental Monitoring (575) 887-2759
Computer Lab (575) 234-9402
Eddy Country Building (575) 234-8148
Extension Office (575) 887-6595
Help Desk/Information (575) 234-9406
Lecture Hall (575) 885-9847
Learning Technology Center (575) 234-9263
LAC Desk (575) 234-9263
Nursing Department Fax (575) 234-9304
Small Business Center (575) 885-9531
Student Health Clinic (575) 234-9291
Student Services Fax (575) 234-9233
Switchboard (575) 234-9200
TDD (575) 234-9220
University Fax (575) 885-4951